43 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
004672
Owner
TOPPING GERALD J/STEPHANIE L
Assessment
$900,500
Appraisal
$900,500
PID
4559
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$586,600$900,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$586,600$900,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOPPING GERALD J/STEPHANIE L
Co-Owner
Address43 SHELTON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 17606/0667
Sale Date11/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOPPING GERALD J/STEPHANIE L$360,00017606/066711/15/2017
MCCULLOUGH ANN M$017593/034305/21/2005
MCCULLOUGH ANN M$014557/076105/21/2005
MCCULLOUGH ANN$08995/026001/01/1900
MCCULLOUGH ANN$08995/000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $406,259
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 912 912
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   3,312 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH0.00 UNITS$01
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$586,600
Appraised Value$586,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$530,800$789,400
2023$214,300$419,000$633,300
2022$192,500$453,900$646,400
2021$161,700$384,100$545,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$530,800$789,400
2023$214,300$419,000$633,300
2022$192,500$453,900$646,400
2021$161,700$384,100$545,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps