7 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0102/ / /
Acct#
004673
Owner
MCCULLOUGH MAUREEN J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$648,300
Appraisal
$648,300
PID
4560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$338,700$648,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,600$338,700$648,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH MAUREEN J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMAUREEN J MCCULLOUGH LIV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 608
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16836/0694
Sale Date06/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCULLOUGH MAUREEN J TRUSTEE$016836/069406/13/2014
MCCULLOUGH MAUREEN J$60,0009378/020703/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $383,628
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 430 0
   2,446 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$338,700
Appraised Value$338,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  150.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$274,200$552,400
2023$232,200$242,000$474,200
2022$184,000$229,900$413,900
2021$154,200$213,700$367,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$274,200$552,400
2023$232,200$242,000$474,200
2022$184,000$229,900$413,900
2021$154,200$213,700$367,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps