678 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
678 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0003/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
004675
Owner
LOVEJOY THOMAS E
Assessment
$1,108,700
Appraisal
$1,108,700
PID
4562
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,800$541,900$1,108,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,800$541,900$1,108,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEJOY THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address678 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 11498/0291
Sale Date03/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOVEJOY THOMAS E$180,00011498/029103/28/2002
MYER DONALD G/LOVEJOY THOMAS E$180,0006169/009607/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,531
Replacement Cost: $698,744
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,285 1,285
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,246 1,246
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,230 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 529 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 482 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 329 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   5,425 2,531

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$541,900
Appraised Value$541,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB3GOOD CABIN  391.00 S.F.$44,0001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  77.00 S.F.$2,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  114.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,100$541,900$1,007,000
2023$465,100$371,200$836,300
2022$427,000$412,400$839,400
2021$368,800$237,600$606,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$465,100$541,900$1,007,000
2023$465,100$371,200$836,300
2022$427,000$412,400$839,400
2021$368,800$237,600$606,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps