140 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
004682
Owner
MCELHINEY SHEILA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$685,400
Appraisal
$685,400
PID
4567
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$553,200$685,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$553,200$685,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELHINEY SHEILA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner140 CYCAD AVE REALTY TRUST
Address7 SONREL ST
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17915/470
Sale Date02/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCELHINEY SHEILA TRUSTEE$017915/47002/14/2020
YORK TOWN OF$01/104/01/2019
MCELHINEY SHEILA TRUSTEE$017915/47003/05/2019
MCELHINEY SHEILA TRUSTEE$017003/010204/01/2015
MCELHINEY JOHN D$162,00012365/028512/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $173,975
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CANCANOPY 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 388 0
   1,144 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$553,200
Appraised Value$553,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,000$447,800$566,800
2023$119,000$395,200$514,200
2022$108,400$375,400$483,800
2021$89,900$220,500$310,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,000$447,800$566,800
2023$119,000$395,200$514,200
2022$108,400$375,400$483,800
2021$89,900$220,500$310,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps