426 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
004685
Owner
PETERS DAVID J/JUDITH P
Assessment
$1,073,300
Appraisal
$1,073,300
PID
4570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,100$591,200$1,073,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,100$591,200$1,073,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS DAVID J/JUDITH P
Co-Owner
Address426 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$144,000
Book & Page 7814/0300
Sale Date04/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETERS DAVID J/JUDITH P$144,0007814/030004/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,495
Replacement Cost: $647,264
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,271 1,271
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,196 897
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 504 252
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 75 75
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 486 0
   5,232 2,495

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Land$591,200
Appraised Value$591,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,800$591,200$1,023,000
2023$431,800$405,000$836,800
2022$404,200$405,000$809,200
2021$338,800$261,800$600,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,800$591,200$1,023,000
2023$431,800$405,000$836,800
2022$404,200$405,000$809,200
2021$338,800$261,800$600,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps