35 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
004691
Owner
RIVERS DONALD P
Assessment
$542,400
Appraisal
$542,400
PID
4576
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$296,100$542,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$296,100$542,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS DONALD P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 549
YORK BEACH , ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19391/298
Sale Date10/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS DONALD P$019391/29810/03/2023
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$018589/48903/10/2021
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$018589/48803/10/2021
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/057210/28/2011
YORK STREET TRUST$232,0009811/013212/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 5,984
Replacement Cost: $1,009,692
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2.5
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT HOUSE
Total Rooms12
Total Bedrms06
Total Baths04
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,754 2,754
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,124 2,124
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 920 920
FATATTIC, FINISHED 744 186
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,204 0
   7,746 5,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionAPT HOUSE  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$296,100
Appraised Value$296,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  372.00 S.F.$9,3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  372.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,100$296,100$628,200
2023$332,100$296,100$628,200
2022$136,400$296,100$432,500
2021$159,200$273,300$432,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,100$296,100$628,200
2023$332,100$296,100$628,200
2022$136,400$296,100$432,500
2021$159,200$273,300$432,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps