11 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0064/ / /
Acct#
004693
Owner
BARTOSIK - TRUSTEE ET AL MARGARET T
Assessment
$641,800
Appraisal
$641,800
PID
4578
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$289,300$641,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$289,300$641,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTOSIK - TRUSTEE ET AL MARGARET T
Co-Owner
AddressC/O MARY EBEL
PO BOX 172
GLASCO, NY 12432
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15839/0555
Sale Date03/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTOSIK - TRUSTEE ET AL MARGARET T$015839/055503/24/2010
MCGONIGLE FAMILY REALTY TRUST$09305/017901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $469,194
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 968 968
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 136 0
SLBSLAB 1,400 0
   3,904 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$289,300
Appraised Value$289,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$18,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,200$265,200$591,400
2023$326,200$226,000$552,200
2022$292,700$226,000$518,700
2021$247,100$150,700$397,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,200$265,200$591,400
2023$326,200$226,000$552,200
2022$292,700$226,000$518,700
2021$247,100$150,700$397,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps