8 FORT HILL AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FORT HILL AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0149/ / /
Acct#
004694
Owner
CIGLIANO ANTHONY R/JENNIFER M
Assessment
$644,400
Appraisal
$644,400
PID
4579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$543,500$644,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$543,500$644,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCIGLIANO ANTHONY R/JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address28 FAIRFIELD ST
LOWELL, MA 01851
Sale Price$303,000
Book & Page 16367/0590
Sale Date06/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CIGLIANO ANTHONY R/JENNIFER M$303,00016367/059006/26/2012
BUCKLEY DANIEL J/KRISTIN H$397,50014347/011701/11/2005
MCGOWAN DAVID B/GREGORY$18,0007445/011606/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $139,912
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   1,028 748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$543,500
Appraised Value$543,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$543,500$626,700
2023$83,200$465,900$549,100
2022$64,900$404,900$469,800
2021$64,900$339,700$404,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$543,500$626,700
2023$83,200$465,900$549,100
2022$64,900$404,900$469,800
2021$64,900$339,700$404,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps