62 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0124/F / /
Acct#
004699
Owner
STAVROS PATRICIA E
Assessment
$709,400
Appraisal
$709,400
PID
4584
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$507,600$709,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$507,600$709,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVROS PATRICIA E
Co-Owner
Address37 HUDSON ST
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$46,500
Book & Page 3265/0118
Sale Date04/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAVROS PATRICIA E$46,5003265/011804/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $270,826
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,050 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 466 0
   2,860 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$507,600
Appraised Value$507,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$378,500$580,300
2023$207,200$378,500$585,700
2022$193,300$378,500$571,800
2021$161,800$311,700$473,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$378,500$580,300
2023$207,200$378,500$585,700
2022$193,300$378,500$571,800
2021$161,800$311,700$473,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps