40 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 FLINT ROCK DRIVE
Mblu
0060/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
004701
Owner
DELUCA DEAN P/JILL C
Assessment
$685,000
Appraisal
$685,000
PID
4586
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$256,100$685,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$256,100$685,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA DEAN P/JILL C
Co-Owner
Address40 FLINT ROCK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$183,241
Book & Page 7709/0163
Sale Date02/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA DEAN P/JILL C$183,2417709/016302/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $516,688
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,356 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$256,100
Appraised Value$256,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$256,100$639,800
2023$383,700$198,500$582,200
2022$358,900$182,500$541,400
2021$307,400$160,100$467,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$256,100$639,800
2023$383,700$198,500$582,200
2022$358,900$182,500$541,400
2021$307,400$160,100$467,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps