56 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
004703
Owner
MEYER MEGHAN/PATRICK
Assessment
$584,400
Appraisal
$584,400
PID
4588
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$483,900$584,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$483,900$584,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER MEGHAN/PATRICK
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 566
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 19476/571
Sale Date07/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEYER MEGHAN/PATRICK$580,00019476/57107/18/2024
RICHARDSON JAMES M$019434/88205/15/2024
MCGRATH JEANNETTE$01325/020405/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $402,095
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:07
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,680 1,680
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 560 0
   4,480 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$483,900
Appraised Value$483,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$483,900$616,400
2023$202,100$322,600$524,700
2022$185,100$322,600$507,700
2021$155,500$282,300$437,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$483,900$616,400
2023$202,100$322,600$524,700
2022$185,100$322,600$507,700
2021$155,500$282,300$437,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps