29 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
004704
Owner
MARTIN DAVID B/KERRI L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$720,600
Appraisal
$720,600
PID
4589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$574,600$720,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$574,600$720,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN DAVID B/KERRI L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARTIN LIVING TRUST
Address55 WESTCOTT RD
HOPEDALE, MA 01747
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18706/717
Sale Date05/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN DAVID B/KERRI L TRUSTEES$018706/71705/27/2021
MARTIN DAVID B/KERRI L$227,50015546/055701/15/2009
CATYB ALLEY/LAURA$015455/085907/14/2008
CATYB ALLEY/LAURA$540,00015042/043010/26/2006
MCGRATH ROBERT G/JEANNETTE$01982/025701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 898
Replacement Cost: $208,229
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 567 567
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 441 331
CRLBSMT CRAWL 567 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   1,883 898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$574,600
Appraised Value$574,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  150.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$678,400$809,500
2023$131,100$351,100$482,200
2022$122,300$351,100$473,400
2021$107,400$307,300$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$678,400$809,500
2023$131,100$351,100$482,200
2022$122,300$351,100$473,400
2021$107,400$307,300$414,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps