65 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
000472
Owner
POWIS GARRETT
Assessment
$348,800
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$130,800$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$130,800$348,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWIS GARRETT
Co-Owner
Address65 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$352,500
Book & Page 19336/677
Sale Date10/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POWIS GARRETT$352,50019336/67710/18/2023
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY $265,00019303/43907/31/2023
TUCKER RICHARD HRS OF$55,00010172/029308/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $473,867
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,656 580
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,656 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 442 0
   5,410 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$130,800
Appraised Value$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$130,800$324,000
2023$257,000$121,100$378,100
2022$236,500$121,100$357,600
2021$198,300$109,000$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$130,800$324,000
2023$257,000$121,100$378,100
2022$236,500$121,100$357,600
2021$198,300$109,000$307,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps