14 HIGH ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HIGH ROCK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0038/C / /
Acct#
004708
Owner
SAMA GARY J/JUDITH J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$753,300
Appraisal
$753,300
PID
4593
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$397,700$753,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$397,700$753,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMA GARY J/JUDITH J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGARY J/JUDITH J SAMA REV TRUSTS
Address14 HIGH ROCK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14999/0768
Sale Date10/16/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAMA GARY J/JUDITH J TRUSTEES$014999/076810/16/2006
SAMA GARY/JUDI$149,0003816/014404/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $451,421
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 352 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 427 0
   3,995 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$397,700
Appraised Value$397,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,000$397,700$691,700
2023$294,000$338,100$632,100
2022$293,200$258,500$551,700
2021$252,700$165,700$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,000$397,700$691,700
2023$294,000$338,100$632,100
2022$293,200$258,500$551,700
2021$252,700$165,700$418,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps