17 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
004709
Owner
GLASER PETER M
Assessment
$743,200
Appraisal
$743,200
PID
4594
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$408,000$743,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$408,000$743,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASER PETER M
Co-OwnerARMITAGE BLYTHE M
Address66 COTTAGE RD
NEWBURY, MA 01951
Sale Price$930,000
Book & Page 19715/595
Sale Date08/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLASER PETER M$930,00019715/59508/08/2025
BRADEN - TRUSTEES TREVOR M/KATHERINE L$019364/68412/20/2023
BRADEN TREVOR M/KATHERINE L$018353/33008/18/2020
BRADEN TREVOR M$1,00018040/79406/12/2019
BRADEN TREVOR M$016342/058406/05/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $360,320
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 932 932
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 630 0
   3,258 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Land$408,000
Appraised Value$408,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  806.00 S.F$42,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,800$408,000$709,800
2023$301,800$346,800$648,600
2022$274,700$265,200$539,900
2021$235,500$255,000$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,800$408,000$709,800
2023$301,800$346,800$648,600
2022$274,700$265,200$539,900
2021$235,500$255,000$490,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps