48 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
004712
Owner
MCINTIRE CARL O/ALECIA D
Assessment
$415,800
Appraisal
$415,800
PID
4597
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$130,400$415,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$130,400$415,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTIRE CARL O/ALECIA D
Co-Owner
Address48 N VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2049/0717
Sale Date08/21/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCINTIRE CARL O/ALECIA D$02049/071708/21/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,675
Replacement Cost: $382,679
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,311 1,311
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 728 364
CRLBSMT CRAWL 583 0
STPSTOOP 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 38 0
   3,424 1,675

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$130,400
Appraised Value$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  228.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  24.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,600$130,400$386,000
2023$255,600$108,700$364,300
2022$238,600$108,700$347,300
2021$199,800$114,200$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,600$130,400$386,000
2023$255,600$108,700$364,300
2022$238,600$108,700$347,300
2021$199,800$114,200$314,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps