5 CLAUDE MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CLAUDE MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
004713
Owner
BUTTIGNOL - TRUSTEES ROGER J/REBECCA I.C.
Assessment
$867,000
Appraisal
$867,000
PID
4598
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,500$181,500$867,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,500$181,500$867,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTIGNOL - TRUSTEES ROGER J/REBECCA I.C.
Co-OwnerBUTTIGNOL LIVING TRUST
Address5 CLAUDE MCINTIRE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19857/356
Sale Date03/03/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUTTIGNOL - TRUSTEES ROGER J/REBECCA I.C.$019857/35603/03/2026
BUTTIGNOL ROGER/REBECCA$550,00018040/408/05/2019
GENRICH MICHAEL TRUSTEE$017943/74604/01/2019
YORK TOWN OF$01/103/01/2019
GENRICH MICHAEL TRUSTEE$017059/077506/19/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,514
Replacement Cost: $599,124
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 648 648
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 696 522
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
   4,032 2,514
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $236,093
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
PTOPATIO 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 588 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 125 0
   1,941 972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$181,500
Appraised Value$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,600$181,500$770,100
2023$603,100$134,500$737,600
2022$588,400$134,500$722,900
2021$493,200$120,300$613,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$588,600$181,500$770,100
2023$603,100$134,500$737,600
2022$588,400$134,500$722,900
2021$493,200$120,300$613,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps