2 JAMIES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 JAMIES WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0002/B / /
Acct#
000473
Owner
FLETT FREDERICK J
Assessment
$1,108,300
Appraisal
$1,108,300
PID
460
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,600$466,700$1,108,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,600$466,700$1,108,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETT FREDERICK J
Co-OwnerALLARD-FLETT DONNA M
AddressPO BOX 38
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 15672/0423
Sale Date06/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLETT FREDERICK J$270,00015672/042306/30/2009
COMEY MICHAEL D/BETH A$220,00011250/012612/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $717,114
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 308 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 356 0
PTOPATIO 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 912 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 776 0
   5,888 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$466,700
Appraised Value$466,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  352.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,200$435,600$966,800
2023$531,200$394,100$925,300
2022$530,800$326,700$857,500
2021$469,900$172,900$642,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,200$435,600$966,800
2023$531,200$394,100$925,300
2022$530,800$326,700$857,500
2021$469,900$172,900$642,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps