93 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
004715
Owner
MIRICK ERICA C
Assessment
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
4600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$144,800$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$144,800$331,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRICK ERICA C
Co-Owner
Address93 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19626/463
Sale Date03/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIRICK ERICA C$019626/46303/18/2025
MIRICK ERICA C/JEREMY D$242,00015165/037805/10/2007
FAZIO ANNETTE M$157,00011747/027906/24/2002
MOZELESKI M JOELLEN$129,0009495/011505/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $268,477
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 190 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   2,480 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$144,800
Appraised Value$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$144,800$331,000
2023$194,300$115,800$310,100
2022$181,400$115,800$297,200
2021$152,200$115,800$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$144,800$331,000
2023$194,300$115,800$310,100
2022$181,400$115,800$297,200
2021$152,200$115,800$268,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps