10 PINEFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PINEFIELD ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
004716
Owner
MCDONOUGH JANIS K/JOSEPH W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,437,800
Appraisal
$1,437,800
PID
4601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,100$749,700$1,437,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,100$749,700$1,437,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONOUGH JANIS K/JOSEPH W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCDONOUGH REALTY TRUST
Address8 EMERY ST
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16961/0656
Sale Date03/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCDONOUGH JANIS K/JOSEPH W TRUSTEES$016961/065603/01/2014
MCDONOUGH JANIS K/JOSEPH W$805,00015696/046107/31/2009
WELCH JANET I$130,0009327/030802/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,685
Replacement Cost: $815,122
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,900 1,425
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
PTOPATIO 260 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   5,680 2,685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$749,700
Appraised Value$749,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,700$719,700$1,350,400
2023$630,700$629,700$1,260,400
2022$577,600$599,700$1,177,300
2021$497,700$562,300$1,060,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,700$719,700$1,350,400
2023$630,700$629,700$1,260,400
2022$577,600$599,700$1,177,300
2021$497,700$562,300$1,060,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps