211 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
004718
Owner
CAMPBELL ANDREW G
Assessment
$943,200
Appraisal
$943,200
PID
4603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,800$217,400$943,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,800$217,400$943,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL ANDREW G
Co-Owner
Address18 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$980,000
Book & Page 19576/819
Sale Date12/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL ANDREW G$980,00019576/81912/17/2024
MASTERSON GEORGE P/NICOLE M$484,50015663/054206/24/2009
SCHUESSLER GLEN G$99,00011020/012210/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $674,836
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 660 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,440 0
   5,280 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$217,400
Appraised Value$217,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  960.00 S.F.$144,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  52.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,200$217,400$846,600
2023$646,100$161,000$807,100
2022$586,500$161,000$747,500
2021$505,300$144,900$650,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$629,200$217,400$846,600
2023$646,100$161,000$807,100
2022$586,500$161,000$747,500
2021$505,300$144,900$650,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps