15 SUMMER BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SUMMER BREEZE
Mblu
0031/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
004726
Owner
MORAN DANIEL/LINDSEY P
Assessment
$596,600
Appraisal
$596,600
PID
4611
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$412,900$596,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$412,900$596,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN DANIEL/LINDSEY P
Co-Owner
Address58 MAIN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18851/511
Sale Date10/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN DANIEL/LINDSEY P$018851/51110/16/2021
MORAN DANIEL$018722/89607/02/2021
MORAN DANIEL/GILBERT$310,00017869/88512/21/2018
RILEY JAMES T/JOAN E$017547/91609/20/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/25/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 406
Replacement Cost: $102,968
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 406 406
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 66 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   502 406
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $134,858
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
   660 660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$412,900
Appraised Value$412,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,900$385,400$538,300
2023$152,900$348,700$501,600
2022$117,000$289,100$406,100
2021$117,000$252,300$369,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,900$385,400$538,300
2023$152,900$348,700$501,600
2022$117,000$289,100$406,100
2021$117,000$252,300$369,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps