9 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0024/A / /
Acct#
004727
Owner
LUMLEY KRISTEN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$781,500
Appraisal
$781,500
PID
4612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$343,000$781,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$343,000$781,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMLEY KRISTEN M TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address822 MORNING MIST WAY
SENECA, SC 29672
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17687/0114
Sale Date03/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUMLEY KRISTEN M TRUSTEE$017687/011403/30/2018
LUMLEY RODNEY/KRISTEN$115,00016709/023809/20/2013
RILEY JANET M/JUDITH A$09235/030812/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $470,586
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 984 344
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,048 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 392 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 328 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 525 0
PTOPATIO 186 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 30 0
   4,571 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$343,000
Appraised Value$343,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,500$320,100$712,600
2023$392,500$289,700$682,200
2022$367,100$240,100$607,200
2021$307,300$209,600$516,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,500$320,100$712,600
2023$392,500$289,700$682,200
2022$367,100$240,100$607,200
2021$307,300$209,600$516,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps