3 PINE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PINE ISLAND
Mblu
0057/ 0055/B / /
Acct#
004729
Owner
TEIFERT GREGORY R/CYNTHIA J
Assessment
$2,228,800
Appraisal
$2,228,800
PID
4614
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,600$1,414,200$2,228,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,600$1,414,200$2,228,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTEIFERT GREGORY R/CYNTHIA J
Co-Owner
Address8872 HAVENRIDGE
SARASOTA, FL 34238
Sale Price$1,590,000
Book & Page 17617/0758
Sale Date11/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEIFERT GREGORY R/CYNTHIA J$1,590,00017617/075811/28/2017
MCINTYRE KIMBERLY J TRUSTEE$017005/044304/15/2015
MCINTYRE KIMBERLY J$016976/087302/20/2015
MCINTYRE JOHN C TRUSTEE$265,0009906/005810/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,171
Replacement Cost: $665,616
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,179 2,179
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 992 992
CRLBSMT CRAWL 136 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
PTOPATIO 777 0
SLBSLAB 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 712 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 150 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   5,606 3,171
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $338,001
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   2,188 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood207
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Land$1,414,200
Appraised Value$1,414,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  680.00 S.F.$40,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$710,500$1,414,200$2,124,700
2023$710,500$1,414,200$2,124,700
2022$689,300$1,414,200$2,103,500
2021$579,200$1,414,200$1,993,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$710,500$1,414,200$2,124,700
2023$710,500$1,414,200$2,124,700
2022$689,300$1,414,200$2,103,500
2021$579,200$1,414,200$1,993,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps