5 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
Mblu
0094/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
004730
Owner
UDESHI RUPESH R/TINCHER JENNIFER C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,022,100
Appraisal
$1,022,100
PID
4615
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,100$305,000$1,022,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$717,100$305,000$1,022,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUDESHI RUPESH R/TINCHER JENNIFER C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerUDESHI-TINCHER FAMILY TRUST
Address13 WHITMAN WAY
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 19116/855
Sale Date08/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UDESHI RUPESH R/TINCHER JENNIFER C TRUSTEES$950,00019116/85508/27/2022
TINCHER JENNIFER$017499/004506/06/2017
TINCHER JENNIFER$017442/078602/14/2017
GLAZEBROOK DAVID/JENNIFER$404,00015832/036903/18/2010
D C HORN DEVELOPING LLC$015117/040403/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,142
Replacement Cost: $820,815
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,684 1,684
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,302 1,302
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,156 1,156
CRLBSMT CRAWL 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 396 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 402 0
   5,162 4,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SOLSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNIT$5,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.34
Frontage
Land$305,000
Appraised Value$305,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  256.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,300$284,700$964,000
2023$679,300$338,000$1,017,300
2022$624,300$282,800$907,100
2021$525,600$134,300$659,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,300$284,700$964,000
2023$679,300$338,000$1,017,300
2022$624,300$282,800$907,100
2021$525,600$134,300$659,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps