29 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0030/A / /
Acct#
004733
Owner
MCKAY BENJAMIN A/JENNIFER L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$692,500
Appraisal
$692,500
PID
4618
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$227,500$692,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$227,500$692,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY BENJAMIN A/JENNIFER L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCKAY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address29 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16784/0001
Sale Date02/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKAY BENJAMIN A/JENNIFER L TRUSTEES$016784/000102/26/2014
MCKAY STEPHEN A/SUSAN$19,0003104/019212/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $598,241
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,960 1,960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
   5,464 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.56
Frontage
Land$227,500
Appraised Value$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,700$227,500$618,200
2023$390,700$189,600$580,300
2022$390,000$189,600$579,600
2021$326,200$178,700$504,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,700$227,500$618,200
2023$390,700$189,600$580,300
2022$390,000$189,600$579,600
2021$326,200$178,700$504,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps