67 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
004736
Owner
STOCKLESS PETER/PATRICIA
Assessment
$466,600
Appraisal
$466,600
PID
4621
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$261,500$466,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$261,500$466,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKLESS PETER/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address67 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 4918/0036
Sale Date12/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOCKLESS PETER/PATRICIA$110,0004918/003612/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,221
Replacement Cost: $288,091
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 904 904
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 634 317
FOPPORCH, OPEN 42 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 904 0
   2,484 1,221

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$261,500
Appraised Value$261,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,000$261,500$450,500
2023$194,700$219,200$413,900
2022$179,100$188,400$367,500
2021$150,300$169,200$319,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,000$261,500$450,500
2023$194,700$219,200$413,900
2022$179,100$188,400$367,500
2021$150,300$169,200$319,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps