2 SUMMER COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SUMMER COURT
Mblu
0032/ 0182/ / /
Acct#
004741
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$716,400
Appraisal
$716,400
PID
4626
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$416,000$716,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$416,000$716,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK STREET
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19472/458
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$019472/45801/16/2026
SALTY AIR HOLDINGS LLC$019714/89208/08/2025
MCKENNA PATRICIA M LIFE ESTATE$016173/024609/19/2011
MCKENNA HENRY J/PATRICIA TRSTS$015357/066301/23/2008
MCKENNA HENRY J/PATRICIA$06304/015510/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $385,113
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 988 346
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 680 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   3,270 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$416,000
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,800$388,200$657,000
2023$279,100$351,300$630,400
2022$261,100$291,200$552,300
2021$218,400$254,200$472,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,800$388,200$657,000
2023$279,100$351,300$630,400
2022$261,100$291,200$552,300
2021$218,400$254,200$472,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps