11 FOURTH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FOURTH AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
004744
Owner
COOK JAMES R/VICTORIA L
Assessment
$866,800
Appraisal
$866,800
PID
4629
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$610,200$866,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$610,200$866,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK JAMES R/VICTORIA L
Co-Owner
Address1870 COBIA DR
VERO BEACH, FL 32960
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 14420/0418
Sale Date03/19/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK JAMES R/VICTORIA L$600,00014420/041803/19/2005
MCKENNA, MICHELLE/DAVID TRUSTEES$09835/035001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $331,657
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 772 772
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 336 336
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   2,416 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$610,200
Appraised Value$610,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,000$552,100$782,100
2023$230,000$435,900$665,900
2022$215,100$472,200$687,300
2021$180,600$399,600$580,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,000$552,100$782,100
2023$230,000$435,900$665,900
2022$215,100$472,200$687,300
2021$180,600$399,600$580,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps