395 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
395 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0026/ 0006/D / /
Acct#
000476
Owner
VENENGA PATRICIA R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$904,900
Appraisal
$904,900
PID
463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$400,800$904,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$400,800$904,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVENENGA PATRICIA R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPATRICIA R VENENGA REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1231
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16822/0838
Sale Date05/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENENGA PATRICIA R TRUSTEE$016822/083805/13/2014
VENENGA PATRICIA R$162,0008100/013612/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $620,724
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 377 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
   4,889 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$400,800
Appraised Value$400,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,200$374,000$825,200
2023$462,300$338,400$800,700
2022$431,900$280,500$712,400
2021$361,400$244,900$606,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,200$374,000$825,200
2023$462,300$338,400$800,700
2022$431,900$280,500$712,400
2021$361,400$244,900$606,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps