23 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
004756
Owner
LECCESE CARMEN M
Assessment
$462,800
Appraisal
$462,800
PID
4641
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$192,900$462,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$192,900$462,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLECCESE CARMEN M
Co-Owner
Address23 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14847/0958
Sale Date05/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LECCESE CARMEN M $014847/095805/17/2006
HARLEY TINA L ET AL$014779/076003/02/2006
HARLEY MICHAEL A$10,0003974/021609/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,842
Replacement Cost: $339,278
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,842 1,842
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 104 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 33 0
SLBSLAB 1,842 0
   4,121 1,842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.38
Frontage
Land$192,900
Appraised Value$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  720.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$192,900$437,000
2023$244,100$160,800$404,900
2022$218,400$160,800$379,200
2021$182,300$151,600$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$192,900$437,000
2023$244,100$160,800$404,900
2022$218,400$160,800$379,200
2021$182,300$151,600$333,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps