YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 HIGH STREET
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 HIGH STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
004758
Owner
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$664,000
Appraisal
$664,000
PID
4643
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$293,500
$370,500
$664,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$293,500
$370,500
$664,000
Owner of Record
Owner
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address
20 HIGH ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
14242/0073
Sale Date
09/23/2004
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J TRUSTEES
$0
14242/0073
09/23/2004
OCONNOR KEITH T/DEBORAH J
$30,000
4690/0088
05/01/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost:
$353,555
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$293,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Plastered
Interior Flr 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
768
768
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
768
768
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
768
0
STP
STOOP
32
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
264
0
2,600
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
180
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
Land
$370,500
Appraised Value
$370,500
Total
2024
$270,300
$329,400
$599,700
2023
$270,300
$308,800
$579,100
2022
$254,600
$308,800
$563,400
2021
$213,500
$263,500
$477,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$270,300
$329,400
$599,700
2023
$270,300
$308,800
$579,100
2022
$254,600
$308,800
$563,400
2021
$213,500
$263,500
$477,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps