8 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0113/ / /
Acct#
004759
Owner
FITZPATRICK DEBORAH J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$529,000
Appraisal
$529,000
PID
4644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$366,700$529,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$366,700$529,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK DEBORAH J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPICKUL SUSAN R TRUSTEE
Address156 GH CARTER DR
DANVILLE, NH 03819
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17167/0283
Sale Date12/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZPATRICK DEBORAH J TRUSTEE$017167/028312/05/2015
FITZPATRICK DEBORAH$015450/085806/12/2008
FITZPATRICK DEBORAH/PICKUL SUSAN$09066/007610/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $228,542
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 656 656
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 416 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   1,304 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$326,000$475,500
2023$149,500$305,600$455,100
2022$137,500$305,600$443,100
2021$115,300$260,800$376,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$326,000$475,500
2023$149,500$305,600$455,100
2022$137,500$305,600$443,100
2021$115,300$260,800$376,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps