109 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0011/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
004760
Owner
AIELLO ANGELO J JR/PATRICIA
Assessment
$963,800
Appraisal
$963,800
PID
4645
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,700$427,100$963,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,700$427,100$963,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAIELLO ANGELO J JR/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address109 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$540,000
Book & Page 17143/0196
Sale Date11/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIELLO ANGELO J JR/PATRICIA$540,00017143/019611/30/2015
SCHELFHAUDT PETER F$016752/065711/22/2013
SCHELFHAUDT PETER F/CHRISTINA M$014814/068604/20/2006
GEOFFROY KATE L ESQ$014814/068404/20/2006
SCHELFHAUDT PETER F/CHRISTINA M$011175/022712/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,126
Replacement Cost: $646,605
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,454 1,454
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 588 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 348 0
PTOPATIO 190 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,680 3,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$427,100
Appraised Value$427,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,300$427,100$918,400
2023$491,300$265,800$757,100
2022$436,500$237,300$673,800
2021$376,400$227,800$604,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,300$427,100$918,400
2023$491,300$265,800$757,100
2022$436,500$237,300$673,800
2021$376,400$227,800$604,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps