3 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0016/ 0010/ /
Acct#
004765
Owner
CINCOTTA JAMES A
Assessment
$673,800
Appraisal
$673,800
PID
4650
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$445,700$673,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$445,700$673,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCINCOTTA JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address2456 MEREDITH ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19130
Sale Price$409,000
Book & Page 17730/0724
Sale Date06/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CINCOTTA JAMES A$409,00017730/072406/08/2018
DENNEEN ROBERT E JR/JANET TRUSTEES$015790/057003/25/2009
DENNEEN ROBERT E JR/JANET$130,0006585/007806/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $290,451
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:13
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super39
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 746 746
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   2,185 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$445,700
Appraised Value$445,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$445,700$673,800
2023$474,600$60,200$534,800
2022$474,400$44,800$519,200
2021$411,300$42,500$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,100$445,700$673,800
2023$474,600$60,200$534,800
2022$474,400$44,800$519,200
2021$411,300$42,500$453,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps