3 TRALEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TRALEE ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
004766
Owner
BLOUIN GERARD R
Assessment
$749,800
Appraisal
$749,800
PID
4651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$611,200$749,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$611,200$749,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOUIN GERARD R
Co-OwnerHILL-BLOUIN, SUSAN B
Address2 DUCAS AVE
NASHUA, NH 03063
Sale Price$213,000
Book & Page 10240/0168
Sale Date09/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLOUIN GERARD R$213,00010240/016809/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,163
Replacement Cost: $202,233
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
LFTLOFT 390 137
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 754 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,330 1,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$611,200
Appraised Value$611,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,000$733,500$878,500
2023$145,000$586,800$731,800
2022$135,500$586,800$722,300
2021$118,100$513,400$631,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,000$733,500$878,500
2023$145,000$586,800$731,800
2022$135,500$586,800$722,300
2021$118,100$513,400$631,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps