17 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
004772
Owner
CRAIB STANLEY M
Assessment
$496,900
Appraisal
$496,900
PID
4657
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$370,500$496,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$370,500$496,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIB STANLEY M
Co-OwnerLATHAM-CRAIB MARY
Address590 SW ESTER AVE
PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34983
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 16893/0510
Sale Date09/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAIB STANLEY M$260,00016893/051009/14/2014
KING MARY P/JAMES A$016460/016611/08/2012
MCMURRER MARY I$016435/003810/04/2012
MCMURRER MARY I TRUSTEE$016076/037503/28/2011
MCMURRER JAMES F/MARY I$01722/020501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $170,025
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 164 0
   1,828 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$345,800$472,200
2023$126,400$312,900$439,300
2022$118,100$259,400$377,500
2021$101,500$226,400$327,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$345,800$472,200
2023$126,400$312,900$439,300
2022$118,100$259,400$377,500
2021$101,500$226,400$327,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps