38 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0094/A / /
Acct#
004773
Owner
DUFFUS ALEXANDER G/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$713,400
Appraisal
$713,400
PID
4658
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$376,000$713,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,400$376,000$713,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFUS ALEXANDER G/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDUFFUS FAMILY TRUST
Address38 MITCHELL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18866/286
Sale Date11/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUFFUS ALEXANDER G/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES$018866/28611/09/2021
DUFFUS ALEXANDER G$018514/28912/29/2020
DUFFUS ANN K TRUSTEE$017575/033009/27/2017
FERRAGAMO GUY TRUSTEE$016403/044008/30/2012
FERRAGAMO GUY$30,5005413/019004/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,367
Replacement Cost: $358,964
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 729 729
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 729 547
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 260 91
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 219 0
SLBSLAB 729 0
   2,926 1,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,200$351,000$656,200
2023$308,400$317,600$626,000
2022$291,500$263,200$554,700
2021$246,500$229,800$476,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,200$351,000$656,200
2023$308,400$317,600$626,000
2022$291,500$263,200$554,700
2021$246,500$229,800$476,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps