7 THOMAS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 THOMAS ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/G / /
Acct#
004774
Owner
SOUCY STEPHEN/NOEL C
Assessment
$491,700
Appraisal
$491,700
PID
4659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$190,700$491,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$190,700$491,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY STEPHEN/NOEL C
Co-Owner
Address7 THOMAS RD
YORK, ME 03904
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 17820/365
Sale Date10/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOUCY STEPHEN/NOEL C$379,00017820/36510/24/2018
DUFRESNE JENNIFER L$283,00015664/083606/23/2009
YORKE MICHAEL E/LISA M$150,7004432/016708/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $356,531
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 628 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 460 0
   3,268 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Land$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB3GOOD CABIN  192.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,700$190,700$462,400
2023$271,700$141,200$412,900
2022$245,500$211,700$457,200
2021$206,800$127,100$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,700$190,700$462,400
2023$271,700$141,200$412,900
2022$245,500$211,700$457,200
2021$206,800$127,100$333,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps