33 TRAFTON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 TRAFTON STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0081/ / /
Acct#
000479
Owner
BELLAVANCE ROBERT J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$518,700
Appraisal
$518,700
PID
466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$269,500$518,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$269,500$518,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLAVANCE ROBERT J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBELLAVANCE FAMILY NOMINEE TRUST
Address11 TYLER ST
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14905/0464
Sale Date06/23/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELLAVANCE ROBERT J TRUSTEE$014905/046406/23/2006
BELLAVANCE ROBERT J/NANCY J$013416/027908/29/2003
BELLAVANCE ROBERT J$5,5003490/013504/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $318,205
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   2,824 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$247,000$470,100
2023$223,100$210,500$433,600
2022$208,300$222,200$430,500
2021$174,300$148,100$322,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$247,000$470,100
2023$223,100$210,500$433,600
2022$208,300$222,200$430,500
2021$174,300$148,100$322,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps