115 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0013/G / /
Acct#
004776
Owner
MCNEICE MICHAEL/DENISE
Assessment
$605,000
Appraisal
$605,000
PID
4661
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$362,000$605,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$362,000$605,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEICE MICHAEL/DENISE
Co-Owner
Address43 UNION ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02172
Sale Price$16,000
Book & Page 3026/0241
Sale Date12/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCNEICE MICHAEL/DENISE$16,0003026/024112/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $315,554
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 840 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
   3,372 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$362,000
Appraised Value$362,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,100$293,100$517,200
2023$224,100$258,600$482,700
2022$205,100$245,700$450,800
2021$172,300$228,400$400,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,100$293,100$517,200
2023$224,100$258,600$482,700
2022$205,100$245,700$450,800
2021$172,300$228,400$400,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps