3 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0152/ / /
Acct#
004777
Owner
MCNEICE STEPHEN T/LORRAINE H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$566,200
Appraisal
$566,200
PID
4662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$368,300$566,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$368,300$566,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEICE STEPHEN T/LORRAINE H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCNEICE FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 350
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17419/0499
Sale Date02/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCNEICE STEPHEN T/LORRAINE H TRUSTEES$017419/049902/07/2017
MCNEICE STEPHEN T/LORRAINE G$015963/002610/02/2010
MCNEICE LYDIA M/THOMAS E$015963/002310/02/2010
MCNEICE LYDIA M/THOMAS E$012916/004410/11/2002
MCNEICE LYDIA M TRUSTEE$08862/004401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $258,253
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,072 1,072
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,264 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
PTOPATIO 289 0
   2,817 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$368,300
Appraised Value$368,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  108.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$298,200$496,100
2023$166,300$263,100$429,400
2022$159,400$249,900$409,300
2021$133,900$232,400$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$298,200$496,100
2023$166,300$263,100$429,400
2022$159,400$249,900$409,300
2021$133,900$232,400$366,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps