92 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0025/ 0141/ / /
Acct#
004780
Owner
BABEY COLLEEN C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,409,300
Appraisal
$1,409,300
PID
4664
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$1,032,900$1,409,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,400$1,032,900$1,409,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBABEY COLLEEN C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCOLLEEN C BABEY REV TRUST
Address6319 MITCHELL HOLLOW RD
CHARLOTTE, NC 28277
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16770/0123
Sale Date12/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BABEY COLLEEN C TRUSTEE$016770/012312/23/2013
BABEY DAVID/COLLEEN C$016770/009412/23/2013
BABEY COLLEEN C TRUSTEE$016685/045408/24/2013
BABEY COLLEEN C/DAVID$016685/042508/24/2013
BABEY COLLEEN C TRUSTEE$016535/034802/11/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $502,317
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,000 1,000
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,752 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,032,900
Appraised Value$1,032,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,100$1,032,900$1,380,000
2023$347,100$885,300$1,232,400
2022$318,900$769,400$1,088,300
2021$268,000$737,800$1,005,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,100$1,032,900$1,380,000
2023$347,100$885,300$1,232,400
2022$318,900$769,400$1,088,300
2021$268,000$737,800$1,005,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps