1 WOODS RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WOODS RUN
Mblu
0094/ 0035/J / /
Acct#
004783
Owner
CLARK CURTIS W/NORMA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$559,200
Appraisal
$559,200
PID
4667
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$220,200$559,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$220,200$559,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK CURTIS W/NORMA A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCLARK SR REVOC TRUST CURTIS W
Address147 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19590/549
Sale Date01/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK CURTIS W/NORMA A TRUSTEES$019590/54901/10/2025
CLARK CURTIS W/NORMA A TRUSTEES$017105/018608/28/2015
CLARK CURTIS W/NORMA$54,78011677/028305/30/2002
MCNEIL RICHARD A/HARRIET M$08153/027502/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $345,719
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,039 1,039
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 975 975
PTOPATIO 72 0
SLBSLAB 975 0
   3,061 2,014
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 564
Replacement Cost: $116,753
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 564 564
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   636 564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.32
Frontage
Land$220,200
Appraised Value$220,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$220,200$539,000
2023$318,800$172,100$490,900
2022$294,500$172,100$466,600
2021$246,900$140,100$387,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$220,200$539,000
2023$318,800$172,100$490,900
2022$294,500$172,100$466,600
2021$246,900$140,100$387,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps