74 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0137/A / /
Acct#
004784
Owner
THOMPSON EVAN E
Assessment
$329,000
Appraisal
$329,000
PID
4668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$148,800$329,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$148,800$329,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON EVAN E
Co-Owner
Address74 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17778/0876
Sale Date08/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON EVAN E$017778/087608/13/2018
THOMPSON WENDY$12,6006605/024811/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $233,159
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
SLBSLAB 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$148,800
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,900$148,800$333,700
2023$184,900$124,000$308,900
2022$172,200$124,000$296,200
2021$144,400$116,900$261,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,900$148,800$333,700
2023$184,900$124,000$308,900
2022$172,200$124,000$296,200
2021$144,400$116,900$261,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps