25 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0110/ / /
Acct#
004786
Owner
HANSEN BARBARA M
Assessment
$3,761,300
Appraisal
$3,761,300
PID
4670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,693,200$2,068,100$3,761,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,693,200$2,068,100$3,761,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN BARBARA M
Co-OwnerROY GARY A
Address324 THIEMARX TER
SKILLMAN, NJ 08558
Sale Price$937,000
Book & Page 17028/0846
Sale Date06/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANSEN BARBARA M$937,00017028/084606/02/2015
POSTERNAK DANIEL/KRISTIN$860,00016837/011706/16/2014
MCNEILL RONALD C TRUSTEE$52,5002897/021908/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 5,284
Replacement Cost: $1,810,695
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,683,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,044 2,044
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,906 1,906
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,779 1,334
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 252 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 171 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,906 0
   8,058 5,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$2,068,100
Appraised Value$2,068,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,464,400$1,852,700$3,317,100
2023$1,464,400$1,852,700$3,317,100
2022$1,342,500$1,210,800$2,553,300
2021$1,119,600$1,061,700$2,181,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,464,400$1,852,700$3,317,100
2023$1,464,400$1,852,700$3,317,100
2022$1,342,500$1,210,800$2,553,300
2021$1,119,600$1,061,700$2,181,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps