145 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004787
Owner
LEMIEUX PAUL R/JOANNE M
Assessment
$1,522,500
Appraisal
$1,522,500
PID
4671
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,800$494,700$1,522,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,800$494,700$1,522,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX PAUL R/JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address145 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$860,000
Book & Page 17533/0804
Sale Date08/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMIEUX PAUL R/JOANNE M$860,00017533/080408/04/2017
PINT COVE PROPERTIES LLC$301,00017147/084712/07/2015
MCNELLIS JOHN B/JANET TRUSTEES$016763/087001/09/2014
MCNELLIS JOHN B/JANET$01773/038301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $1,081,697
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,006,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,780 1,780
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,636 1,636
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 258 0
SLBSLAB 928 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 708 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 154 0
   6,481 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$494,700
Appraised Value$494,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  280.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$944,000$494,700$1,438,700
2023$944,000$308,100$1,252,100
2022$878,300$265,800$1,144,100
2021$747,500$249,200$996,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$944,000$494,700$1,438,700
2023$944,000$308,100$1,252,100
2022$878,300$265,800$1,144,100
2021$747,500$249,200$996,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps