10 ASPETONG AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ASPETONG AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
004789
Owner
RAITI PAUL/DUPERE ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$929,000
Appraisal
$929,000
PID
4673
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$422,100$929,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$422,100$929,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAITI PAUL/DUPERE ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL RAITI & ELIZABETH DUPERE JOINT REV TRUST
Address10 ASPETONG AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 18060/430
Sale Date09/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAITI PAUL/DUPERE ELIZABETH TRUSTEES$600,00018060/43009/27/2019
WILLIAMS TROY S/RENEE C$93,75016931/047511/12/2014
SMITH JAMES C$90,50016844/038906/27/2014
MCNELLIS JOHN B/JANET TRUSTEES$016763/087101/09/2014
MCNELLIS JANET$010029/014705/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $534,077
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,009 1,009
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,224 918
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 143 143
FOPPORCH, OPEN 215 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 176 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 690 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,617 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$422,100
Appraised Value$422,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,300$422,100$872,400
2023$450,300$262,600$712,900
2022$421,700$225,100$646,800
2021$357,800$211,000$568,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,300$422,100$872,400
2023$450,300$262,600$712,900
2022$421,700$225,100$646,800
2021$357,800$211,000$568,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps