401 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
004790
Owner
KLENA JR RICHARD T
Assessment
$539,500
Appraisal
$539,500
PID
4674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$331,800$539,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$331,800$539,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKLENA JR RICHARD T
Co-OwnerKLENA JENNIFER A
Address401 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$669,000
Book & Page 19318/436
Sale Date09/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KLENA JR RICHARD T$669,00019318/43609/22/2023
HAGEN ADAM$375,00018372/28909/06/2020
KELLY PETER T$245,00015251/057907/31/2007
MCNULTY ALVIN/VIRGINIA$08589/008701/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 945
Replacement Cost: $278,329
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 540 405
CRLBSMT CRAWL 540 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
   2,020 945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$331,800
Appraised Value$331,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$331,800$515,200
2023$183,400$259,900$443,300
2022$172,000$259,900$431,900
2021$144,900$254,400$399,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$331,800$515,200
2023$183,400$259,900$443,300
2022$172,000$259,900$431,900
2021$144,900$254,400$399,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps