22 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0007/C / /
Acct#
004792
Owner
MCRAY CORPORATION
Assessment
$841,700
Appraisal
$841,700
PID
4676
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,000$214,700$841,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$627,000$214,700$841,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCRAY CORPORATION
Co-Owner
Address22 BEECH RIDGE RD UNIT 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1877/0212
Sale Date06/29/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCRAY CORPORATION$01877/021206/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 5,886
Replacement Cost: $954,170
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:2
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAPT 4-UNT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:111C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,943 2,943
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,943 2,943
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,971 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 972 0
   8,829 5,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionAPT HOUSE  
Zone
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Land$214,700
Appraised Value$214,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7200.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,300$214,700$571,000
2023$356,300$214,700$571,000
2022$243,000$214,700$457,700
2021$259,500$198,200$457,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,300$214,700$571,000
2023$356,300$214,700$571,000
2022$243,000$214,700$457,700
2021$259,500$198,200$457,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps